ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOONLIGHT - IMO 7906215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:MOONLIGHTAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7906215Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka, 10/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barsehe
IMO:7906215
Former name(s):
- Moon Light (Until 2010 Apr)
- Blue Moon (Until 2001 Jan)
- Solca (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,506 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barsehe
© Frank Behrends
BARSEHE
© Don Fraser
BARSEHE
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!