ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS - IMO 9052692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LOTUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052692Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lotus MS Amsterdam N 52.24 E 4.52 Kalmar Hamn Kai:45 brt 2.280 PGFG IMO:9052692 Nescio -01 1993

Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfjord
IMO:9052692
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246162000
Callsign:PGFG
Former name(s):
- Lotus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nescio (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°46’50” N, 0°53’28.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Poole
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:44 UTCPoole
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCRu Led
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:22 UTCGbnho
2017 December 18th, 14:00:52 UTCDunkirk
2017 December 17th, 18:00:01 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 14th, 12:00:14 UTCAalborg
2017 December 9th, 22:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 7th, 18:00:07 UTCImmingham
2017 November 29th, 22:00:28 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 26th, 22:00:10 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
BON VIVANT
© 3SX
VESTFJORD
© Eddie Walker
VESTFJORD
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!