ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CLIPPER - IMO 9106936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:LYS CLIPPERAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106936Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Šibenik, 24/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merle
IMO:9106936
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338780
Callsign:UBOK4
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2006 Mar)
- Apollo (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERLE
© har
MERLE
© har
Merle
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dierk Bauer on Apr 13, 2011 15:44 (7 years ago)
Hi Milko,
please compare the other pictures, it can`t be the Zafer N...
Tschüss
Dierk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!