ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRODITE S - IMO 7329326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:AFRODITE SAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7329326Hits:1,056
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Split, 27/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Maria I
IMO:7329326
Former name(s):
- Santa Maria (Until 2011 Nov)
- Afrodite S (Until 2008 May)
- Afrodite (Until 2004 Jan)
- Alice (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,760 tons
Summer DWT:4,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRODITE
© Frafo
Alice
© Lars Staal
SANTA MARIA
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!