ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAAR N - IMO 9085340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SAAR NAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9085340Hits:907
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship SAAR N under discharge port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 16,2006.

IMO number: 9085340
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:SAAR ORE SHIPPING
Address: LIBERIA.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Gs Angel
IMO:9085340
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441965000
Callsign:D8BS
Former name(s):
- Saar N (Until 2012 Oct)
- Saar Ore (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,153 tons
Summer DWT:138,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saar N
© Maik R.
GS ANGEL
© andy.ru73
SAAR N
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Fournier on Aug 07, 2006 18:10 (11 years ago)
hello,Rogério

Thank you for your appreciation.

A bientôt
salutations de FRANCE
Robert
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 07, 2006 13:12 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9085340
Call Sign: A8CI8
Ex-names: Saar Ore
Built by: Daewoo Heavy Industries, Ltd. - Okpo (S. Korea) in 1995
Type/class: "Mosel N. class" - bulk carrier (ore)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!