ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIG FISH - IMO 9039339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:BIG FISHAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9039339Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship BIG FISH under discharge port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 16,2006.

IMO number: 9039339
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1994
Flag: Jamaica
Registered owner:BIG FISH NAVIGATION LTD Address: JAMAICA.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto Leone
IMO:9039339
Former name(s):
- Big Fish (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bay One (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kuanyin (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,904 tons
Summer DWT:15,578 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bay One
© Adrian Ford
Bay One
© Adrian Ford
Porto Leone
© Carlos Diaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!