ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNATOR - IMO 9115999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:TORNATORAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115999Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship TORNATOR under discharge port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 16,2006.

IMO number: 9115999
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Portugal
Registered owner:NESSMERSIEL
Address: GERMANY.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Fiskaa
IMO:9115999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305662000
Callsign:V2QF3
Former name(s):
- Tornator (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,178 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’21.32” N, 5°45’23.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Fiskaa
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 04:00:46 UTCMoss North
2018 September 9th, 21:00:18 UTCVerdal
2018 September 7th, 06:30:11 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 September 4th, 07:00:57 UTCRostock
2018 September 1st, 11:00:10 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 21st, 01:00:28 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 18th, 19:00:38 UTCStjoerdal
2018 August 16th, 07:00:52 UTCMarneskag Anch
2018 August 5th, 15:00:21 UTCNeverdalsbukta Anc
More Of This Ship
Tornator
© Frits Olinga
Tornator
© Frits Olinga
Feed Fiskaa
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!