ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA REGINA - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:KRISTINA REGINAAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:5048485Hits:555
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
First visit this year...OSTEND 17/06/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRISTINA REGINA
© ROBERTO SAMMUT
BORE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 08, 2006 21:09 (12 years ago)
Brilliant photo a real beauty to the eye
regards
Derek
Cunardcoll on Jul 01, 2006 22:12 (12 years ago)
Hallo , we hebben elkaar ontmoet in Oostende op het Staketsel voor de Hanseatic op 29 juni 2006 , mooie foto's , mijn website is www.jgadv.be

Jochen Gielen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!