ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIA REEFER - IMO 9030137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:ITALIA REEFERAdded:May 17, 2016
Captured:March 30, 2016IMO:9030137Hits:337
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Heading downriver Elbe from Hamburg in the evening of 30.03.2016, spotted while passing the small island of Neuwerk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Italia Reefer
IMO:9030137
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308438000
Callsign:C6KD5
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Italia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’14.21” N, 75°9’39.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 156° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal Pancan
Arrival:22nd Feb 2019
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:32 UTCFrrad-mqfdf
2018 August 31st, 23:30:02 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 29th, 22:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 09:00:27 UTCFort De France
2018 July 21st, 04:00:42 UTCRadicatel
2018 July 19th, 01:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 07:00:37 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 June 21st, 09:00:33 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 June 11th, 17:00:55 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 9th, 18:00:22 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ITALIA REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
ITALIA REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
ITALIA REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!