ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chiltern - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:ChilternAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9161065Hits:612
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading west. 15/6/06

CHILTERN
IMO number: 9161065 Call Sign: C6TD9 Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Gross tonnage: 3607 Year of build: 1997 Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: CARINA SEAWAYS Address: BAHAMAS
Ship manager: DORIAN HELLAS Address: 102-104, Kolokotroni Street, Piraeus GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°27’32.76” N, 6°51’32.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 233° (235°)
Destination:
Location:No Raf
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 09:00:55 UTCNo Raf
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:10 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 26th, 05:00:17 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 24th, 20:00:49 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 17th, 03:30:57 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 16th, 06:00:56 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 8th, 09:30:41 UTCSe Ste
2018 August 7th, 15:00:41 UTCNo Raf
2018 August 6th, 08:00:42 UTCSe Ste
More Of This Ship
GAS GALAXY
© Patrick Hill
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!