ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huelin Dispatch - IMO 7726952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Huelin DispatchAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:June 15, 2006IMO:7726952Hits:1,252
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Portsmouth harbour, 15/6/06

HUELIN DISPATCH
IMO number: 7726952 Call Sign: C6NY4 Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage: 1892 Year of build: 1978 Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: HUELIN-RENOUF SHIPPING LTD Address: New North Quay, St. Helier, Jersey CHANNEL ISLANDS
Ship manager: HUELIN-RENOUF SHIPPING LTD Address: New North Quay, St. Helier, Jersey CHANNEL ISLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Malak Trader
IMO:7726952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671515000
Callsign:5VCX8
Former name(s):
- Ranim Trader (Until 2011 Mar)
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Stenholm (Until 1996)
- Visbur (Until 1992 Apr)
- Suderelv (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,360 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°8’58.2” N, 33°59’40.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 29°
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 18:00:00 UTCVolos
2018 May 20th, 21:00:58 UTCSitia
2018 March 28th, 23:50:46 UTCVolos
2018 February 5th, 12:00:25 UTCPortsiad
2018 January 13th, 07:30:49 UTCStylida
2017 November 26th, 21:10:32 UTCAntalya
2017 July 16th, 05:00:59 UTCSaida
2017 June 25th, 06:00:33 UTCSitia
2017 June 20th, 23:30:39 UTCVolos
2017 May 30th, 13:00:13 UTCLatakkia
More Of This Ship
Suderelv
© Frits Olinga
Dana Trader
© D173457Q Brian
Dana Trader
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Jun 24, 2006 12:53 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek, she is in and out of Portsmouth harbour like a fiddlers elbow.
How are things with you? I have been rather busy at work now the silly season as begun hence being relatively quiet on here.
Take Care
Chris
DEREK SANDS on Jun 21, 2006 13:14 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Chris, I have not managed to get a decent one of her myself!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!