ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCESCA - IMO 9312717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FRANCESCAAdded:Feb 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312717Hits:1,058
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Francesca" 2006 Imo:9312717
Willemstad-Ant. PJUD
Built:Kon.Niestern Sander B.V.Yardnr:829 Delfzijl
Man:Intersee Schiffahrts-Gesellschaft mbH & Co.KG.
Unknown owners.
Photo:Frits Olinga 12-06-2006 Return trial trip
River Eems//Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Gomera
IMO:9312717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305996000
Callsign:V2GM4
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Francesca (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’34.93” N, 5°36’5.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 267° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Niams
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
23:59:50 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 23:59:50 UTCNiams
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2018 May 9th, 04:00:22 UTCEgaly
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:33 UTCOran
2018 April 19th, 20:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 10th, 15:00:10 UTCBayonne
2018 March 30th, 14:00:57 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 24th, 21:00:08 UTCTornio
2018 March 14th, 17:00:20 UTCBelfast
2018 March 12th, 20:00:10 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
GOMERA
© prieto
Gomera
© Robbie Cox
Gomera
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!