ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAMAID - IMO 9207326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SEAMAIDAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207326Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of SEAMAID slowly inbound on the Schelde River while preparing to anchor off Terneuzen to offload some of her cargo into barges.

Photo by Marc Piché taken on May 12, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilian Z
IMO:9207326
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002717
Callsign:V7LB4
Former name(s):
- Seamaid (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,835 tons
Summer DWT:74,461 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°19’36.42” N, 9°59’4.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 43° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Singapor Pebgb
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
12:45:58 UTC
Last update:
26 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 12:45:58 UTCSingapor Pebgb
2018 April 30th, 06:00:26 UTCFor Order
2018 April 8th, 06:00:28 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
LILIAN Z
© vovashap
LILIAN Z
© tropic maritime images
LILIAN Z
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!