ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAMAID - IMO 9207326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SEAMAIDAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207326Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SEAMAID (IMO-92107326) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilian Z
IMO:9207326
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002717
Callsign:V7LB4
Former name(s):
- Seamaid (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,835 tons
Summer DWT:74,461 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°54’56.01” N, 119°58’9.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 214° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Singapor Pebgb
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
12:45:58 UTC
Last update:
25 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 12:45:58 UTCSingapor Pebgb
2018 April 30th, 06:00:26 UTCFor Order
2018 April 8th, 06:00:28 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
LILIAN Z
© vovashap
LILIAN Z
© tropic maritime images
LILIAN Z
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!