ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolero - IMO 5047584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Lundstedt [View profile]Title:BoleroAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:5047584Hits:1,263
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
T/S Bolero, owner Salen Shipping Co. Stockholm, Sweden loading bananas in Puerto Armuelles, Panama on 27th October, 1968.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos C
IMO:5047584
Former name(s):
- Bolero (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:7,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLONIAN SPIRIT
© Chris Howell
BOLERO
© Chris Howell
Bolero
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 01, 2012 10:57 (5 years ago)
Myself have been on the ship Bolero 1971-72. Would love to have contact with Carlos Lundstedt who added the photo shows the Bolero during loading in Puerto Amurelles.
capthof on Oct 01, 2012 09:13 (5 years ago)
Har själv varit på fartyget Bolero 1971-72. Skulle gärna vilja ha kontakt med Carlos Lundstedt som lagt in det foto som visar Bolero under lastning i Puerto Amurelles.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!