ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ditlev Lauritsen - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:Ditlev LauritsenAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:1,194
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Terneuzen 17-6-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’47.84” N, 79°51’58.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 93° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
01:30:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:30:21 UTCBalboa
2018 August 13th, 16:00:21 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 July 30th, 12:00:20 UTCPanama
2018 July 28th, 16:00:23 UTCPto.moin
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:07 UTCGloucester
2018 July 13th, 18:00:55 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 June 29th, 16:30:59 UTCCristobal
2018 June 12th, 13:00:55 UTCScheveningen Opl
2018 May 6th, 18:55:27 UTCBalboa
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Ditlev Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ditlev Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
DITLEV REEFER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 17, 2006 21:56 (12 years ago)
Marvellous shot Richard!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 17, 2006 12:44 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really great vessel design!!

Port of Registry: Esbjerg
IMO: 8819926
Call Sign: OUIV2
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Danyard A/S - Frederikshavn (Denmark) in 1990
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!