ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE K - IMO 9006382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MARIANNE KAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006382Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of MARIANNE K about to be overtaken by the much larger PINE ARROW while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Melody
IMO:9006382
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314392000
Callsign:8PAG7
Former name(s):
- Marianne K. (Until 2012 Feb 09)
- Corona (Until 2000 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°14’59.21” N, 13°53’46.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 138° (138°)
Destination:
Location:It Mnf
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
11:45:09 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 03:00:09 UTCGr Apl
2018 July 14th, 08:00:11 UTCFr Mrs
2018 July 13th, 23:00:17 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 13th, 15:00:12 UTCFrcos
2018 June 29th, 08:00:12 UTCNl Moe
2018 June 7th, 10:00:30 UTCPt Lei
2018 May 26th, 08:00:52 UTCOrder
2018 May 25th, 08:00:34 UTCGb Imm
2018 May 16th, 08:00:26 UTCEs Alg
2018 May 13th, 02:30:31 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
SEA MELODY
© timbo2
MARIANNE K
© har
SEA MELODY
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!