ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONRAD SCHULTE - IMO 9292125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:KONRAD SCHULTEAdded:May 19, 2016
Captured:May 05, 2016IMO:9292125Hits:253
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Hamburg in the mouth of the river Elbe off Neuwerk. Spotted in the afternoon of 5.05.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konrad Schulte
IMO:9292125
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209309000
Callsign:P3ZA9
Former name(s):
- Cap Maleas (Until 2009 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°20’42.73” N, 9°13’43.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
8 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 04:00:17 UTCGncky
2018 April 27th, 01:00:06 UTCTglfw
2018 April 13th, 04:00:40 UTCEsalg
2018 April 13th, 04:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 April 4th, 18:00:06 UTCGmbjn
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCSlfna
2018 April 1st, 06:00:15 UTCGncky
2018 March 22nd, 00:00:46 UTCEsalg
2018 February 22nd, 01:00:46 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 10th, 08:00:41 UTCSlfna
More Of This Ship
KONRAD SCHULTE
© SF-Images
KONRAD SCHULTE
© SF-Images
KONRAD SCHULTE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!