ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

behice - IMO 8914312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:behiceAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8914312Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
behice 17.6.2006 rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Aga
IMO:8914312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357925000
Callsign:3EAH4
Former name(s):
- Cayeli (Until 2012 Dec)
- Behice (Until 2012 Sep)
- Rimnicu Sarat (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,065 tons
Summer DWT:9,169 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’33.11” N, 32°1’2.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolayev
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCNikolayev
2018 May 26th, 16:00:15 UTCKherson
2018 April 26th, 11:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 08:00:44 UTCTuzla
2017 December 23rd, 08:09:58 UTCMersin
2017 December 11th, 23:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 16th, 02:00:02 UTCTuzla(turkey)
2017 May 19th, 03:00:46 UTCTo Order
2017 April 28th, 19:59:51 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 10th, 10:59:54 UTCNikolev
More Of This Ship
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
MEHMET AGA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!