ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUFFERIN - IMO 8899988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:DUFFERINAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8899988Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
dufferin 17.6.2006 rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailduke
IMO:8899988
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332410
Callsign:UBFF2
Former name(s):
- Dufferin (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mintaka (Until 2005 Dec)
- Salekhard (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’21.14” N, 36°36’33.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 317° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 09:00:41 UTCConstanta
2017 November 10th, 18:00:56 UTCRostov
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:19 UTCConstanta
2017 October 15th, 18:00:30 UTCRostov
2017 October 7th, 16:00:50 UTCConstanta
2017 September 15th, 08:00:39 UTCRostov
2017 September 9th, 12:00:16 UTCConstanta
2017 August 20th, 18:00:09 UTCAktau
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCConstanta
2017 May 29th, 23:00:54 UTCRostovv-on-don
More Of This Ship
SAILDUKE
© Wil Weijsters
SAILDUKE
© vovashap
SAILDUKE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!