ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIM KAPTAN - IMO 7517650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ERIM KAPTANAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:June 17, 2006IMO:7517650Hits:1,054
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
erim kaptan 17.6.2006 rijeka

Gross tonnage : 1823 (before 1990)
DWT : 3442
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiuboda
IMO:7517650
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720852000
Callsign:CPB897
Former name(s):
- Janat (Until 2012 Dec)
- Irfan Akansu (Until 2012 Jan)
- Allaguia (Until 2011 Jan)
- Irfan Akansu (Until 2010 Oct)
- Erim Kaptan (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mustafa Bey (Until 2004 Oct)
- Haci Arif Kaptan (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,823 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIUBODA & LEBDA 882
© Emmanuel.L
TIUBODA & LEBDA 882
© Emmanuel.L
TIUBODA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!