ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA KAROON - IMO 8113865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SIMA KAROONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113865Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SIMA KAROON, Evergreen Marine Corp. BB Simatech.
Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 06.06.2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Sima Karoon
IMO:8113865
Former name(s):
- Uni Obtain (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ever Obtain (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,698 tons
Summer DWT:30,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMA KAROON
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA KAROON
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA KAROON
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!