ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI POTRERILLOS - IMO 9131228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CCNI POTRERILLOSAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131228Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006
IMO number:9131228
Gross tonnage: 28148
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
builT: 1997 by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. / Szczecin
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:LARA RICKMERS,GERMANY
Ship manager: UNITEAM MARINE SHIPPING
Ex-Name(s)LARA RICKMERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Glory
IMO:9131228
Flag:China
MMSI:413378490
Callsign:BIBT4
Former name(s):
- Lara Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Potrerillos (Until 2007 May)
- Lara Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°8’10.63” N, 110°23’43.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 09:00:49 UTCJin Tang
2018 April 17th, 15:00:02 UTCJin Zhou
2017 October 31st, 19:00:51 UTCHumen
2017 August 11th, 22:30:59 UTCJinzhou
2017 August 5th, 12:00:21 UTCHumen
2017 July 27th, 18:00:17 UTCJinzhou
2017 July 21st, 00:00:29 UTCHumen
2017 June 16th, 20:00:58 UTCNan Sha
2017 May 29th, 16:00:13 UTCGz Nansha
2017 May 21st, 07:00:50 UTCJin Zhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Potrerillos
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Potrerillos
© Tomislav Raymondi
LARA RICKMERS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!