ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katrine Star - IMO 9316804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Katrine StarAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9316804Hits:642
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 15.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Lady Iii
IMO:9316804
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248256000
Callsign:9HA2289
Former name(s):
- Katrine Star (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,822 tons
Summer DWT:55,838 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’10.56” N, 9°44’17.46” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 49° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 08:00:37 UTCCalabar
2018 April 27th, 01:30:38 UTCGi Gib
2017 May 8th, 03:00:39 UTCNg Los
2017 April 21st, 07:00:24 UTCGr Lav
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCRu Kzp
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCRu Kzp
2017 March 25th, 05:00:17 UTCEg Aly
2017 March 18th, 18:00:23 UTCGi Gib
2017 February 3rd, 21:30:22 UTCDakar
2017 January 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Sweet Lady III
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sweet Lady III
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sweet Lady III
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!