ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MORNING - IMO 9255191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MORNINGAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255191Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006
IMO number:9255191
Gross tonnage: 17944
Year of build: 2002 by New Century Shipbuilding, Xingang,Jingjiang Prov., China
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner:MORNING SHIPPING,BAHAMAS
Ship manager: DOCKENDALE SHIPPING,Nassau BAHAMAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Star
IMO:9255191
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311291000
Callsign:C6S2066
Former name(s):
- Clipper Morning (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Occitan Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Occitan Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Occitan Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!