ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MORNING - IMO 9255191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MORNINGAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255191Hits:798
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9255191
Gross tonnage: 17944
Year of build: 2002 by New Century Shipbuilding, Xingang,Jingjiang Prov., China
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner:MORNING SHIPPING,BAHAMAS
Ship manager: DOCKENDALE SHIPPING,Nassau BAHAMAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Star
IMO:9255191
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311291000
Callsign:C6S2066
Former name(s):
- Clipper Morning (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’1.87” N, 103°59’20.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa 2t
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 22:00:33 UTCJp Osa 2t
2017 December 14th, 16:00:02 UTC">jp Fsk
2017 September 26th, 13:00:03 UTCHongkong
2017 July 13th, 22:00:47 UTCZhanjiang
2017 March 14th, 12:00:42 UTCCristobal
2016 December 22nd, 21:00:50 UTCLongkou
2016 December 14th, 02:00:06 UTCZhenjiang
2016 October 23rd, 04:00:56 UTCAr Lpg
2015 December 16th, 02:00:07 UTCBenicia
2015 November 5th, 16:00:47 UTCP.progreso,mexico
More Of This Ship
Occitan Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Occitan Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Occitan Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!