ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:June 01, 2003IMO:9072446Hits:898
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Celebrity's Century at her maidencall in Amsterdam






Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:251 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°56’53.52” N, 129°47’43.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hbk
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
22:25:18 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 22:25:18 UTCJp Hbk
2018 January 19th, 01:30:26 UTCShanghai, China
2018 January 16th, 21:30:57 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 14th, 19:15:01 UTCCh Bao
2018 January 10th, 18:00:04 UTCShanghai, China
2017 December 31st, 00:30:47 UTCMiyakojima Japan
2017 December 25th, 00:00:14 UTCShen Zhen
2017 December 23rd, 00:30:24 UTCMiyakojima, Jp
2017 December 17th, 02:30:52 UTCShenzhen, China
2017 December 15th, 02:30:02 UTCMiyakojima Jp
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© jeffess
CENTURY
© DDGHANSA
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!