ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Camocim - IMO 8200022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CamocimAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8200022Hits:357
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Leaving Santos on 04.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Camoci
IMO:8200022
Former name(s):
- Camocim (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,649 tons
Summer DWT:18,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMOCIM
© Hoffa
CAMOCIM
© Marcelo Vieira
CAMOCIM
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 11, 2006 12:50 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8200022
Call sign: PPXZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Camocim class" - Products Tanker
Built by: Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1986
Sisters: Caravelas; Carioca
Owner/operator: PETROBRÁS (Petróleo Brasileiro SA. - Transpetro), Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!