ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ITAIM - IMO 9263320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV ITAIMAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9263320Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 03.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Schulte
IMO:9263320
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006207
Callsign:V7KU3
Former name(s):
- Csav Itaim (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,106 tons
Length:234 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°38’26.4” S, 169°42’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 66° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Port Chalmers
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:30:43 UTCBell Bay
2018 May 9th, 05:00:51 UTCFremantle
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:53 UTCJkt
2018 April 7th, 06:00:30 UTCNzblu
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:00 UTCAubel
2018 March 12th, 05:30:17 UTCSgsin
2018 March 4th, 13:00:04 UTCAuboo
2018 February 23rd, 05:30:08 UTCNztrg
2018 February 14th, 13:30:35 UTCNzblu
2018 February 14th, 13:30:12 UTCNzpoe
More Of This Ship
HOPE ISLAND
© GERALDINE
HOPE ISLAND
© GERALDINE
HOPE ISLAND
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!