ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA DELMAS - IMO 8002561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:PATRICIA DELMASAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002561Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Terneuzen, 17-6-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Box
IMO:8002561
Former name(s):
- Patricia Delmas (Until 2009 Nov)
- Patricia D (Until 1998 Nov)
- Patricia (Until 1998 Feb)
- Patricia Delmas (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA DELMAS
© hanswesthoff
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Andreas Spörri
PATRICIA DELMAS
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 17, 2006 21:31 (12 years ago)
Fantastic shot, excellent view!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!