ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLUB I - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:CLUB IAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:900
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Club I during her short carreer for Club Cruises. On this photo she is sailing on the Nieuwe Waterweg towards the Noordzee
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’14.4” N, 33°1’18.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:8th May 2017
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 14:00:55 UTCPerama
2017 November 4th, 14:00:18 UTCPerama
2017 May 8th, 14:00:54 UTCLimassol
2016 November 4th, 14:00:09 UTCPerama
2016 October 19th, 09:00:06 UTCLimassol
2016 October 17th, 05:00:17 UTCSouda
2016 October 16th, 06:00:16 UTCSyros
2016 October 11th, 10:30:37 UTCLimassol
2016 October 6th, 03:00:20 UTCHaifa
2015 October 17th, 05:30:25 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© GeorgeKaramaneas
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!