ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER REGAL - IMO 9172105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EVER REGALAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9172105Hits:998
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
29.01.2005 10:59 3FIU8 EVER REGALGT 14 762 PANAMA Herøya Kai, Vest

IMO Added 9172105
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Selamet
IMO:9172105
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371839000
Callsign:3EXT4
Former name(s):
- Ever Regal (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,468 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°58’32.33” N, 2°50’51.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Portugal-leixoes
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 20:00:15 UTCPortugal-leixoes
2018 April 20th, 02:00:50 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 12th, 07:00:58 UTCMontoir
2018 April 12th, 07:00:55 UTCMontoir
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 14th, 11:00:43 UTCNemrut
2018 February 16th, 07:00:25 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 8th, 20:00:14 UTCCeuta
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:54 UTCNemrut
2018 January 6th, 11:00:55 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
SELAMET
© Christian Plagué
SELAMET
© Tomasello Letterio
SELAMET
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!