ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:June 06, 2006IMO:8609606Hits:468
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
river Elbe, westbound. Flag Finland / Mariehamn. Built 1987 Sietas Typ 130 b Ex Petuja; Domalde; Dyggve; GT 2673 dtw 3004 TEU 198 L 87,99 B 12,8 D 4,68 Propulsion 1x Wärtsilä Vasa 6 R 32 BC 1860 kw / 750 rpm 2 x Deutz BF 6 L 513 R 191 kw / 2300 rpm speed 12,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’56.59” N, 0°37’46.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 221° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Gunnes Via Nok
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:00:12 UTCGunnes Via Nok
2018 August 6th, 15:00:24 UTCTolkkinen
2018 July 31st, 10:00:46 UTCFecamp
2018 July 19th, 21:00:10 UTCTunadal
2018 July 18th, 06:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 12th, 15:30:09 UTCStralsund
2018 July 7th, 06:00:06 UTCKimito
2018 July 1st, 02:00:34 UTCKunda
2018 June 30th, 01:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 04:00:08 UTCMoerdijk Via Nok
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Henk Jungerius
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!