ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Floriana Breeze - IMO 8318879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Floriana BreezeAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8318879Hits:683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 01.04.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathay Morski
IMO:8318879
Former name(s):
- Seaparos (Until 2013 Mar)
- Floriana Breeze (Until 2010 Aug)
- Floriana (Until 2005)
- Xanadu (Until 2002 Nov)
- Millenium Express (Until 2001 Sep)
- Fairwind Express (Until 1999 Jul)
- Future Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,089 tons
Summer DWT:39,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORIANA BREEZE
© peter
SEAPAROS
© Geir Vinnes
FLORIANA BREEZE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!