ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTIUS - IMO 8420701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bosphorus [View profile]Title:FORTIUSAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8420701Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FORTIUS General Cargo Ship build 1985 IMO number: 8420701 Ship manager: RMIT
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortius
IMO:8420701
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577288000
Callsign:YJTY9
Former name(s):
- Berys Trader (Until 2004 Nov)
- Katharina Charlotte (Until 1996 Mar)
- Sea Thames (Until 1993 Aug)
- Katharina Charlotte (Until 1992 Apr)
- Sea Thames (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,291 tons
Summer DWT:1,753 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’46.09” N, 36°41’0.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 13° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ids
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 20:00:06 UTCTr Ids
2018 June 20th, 04:00:21 UTCRurov
2018 May 11th, 20:00:38 UTCTr Ssx
2018 February 8th, 12:00:18 UTCRo Cnd
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:35 UTCOdessa Ukraine
2018 January 6th, 12:00:27 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 December 28th, 18:00:16 UTCRostov Russia
2017 December 5th, 12:00:52 UTCTr Dil
2017 November 28th, 21:00:15 UTCKalamaki Greece
2017 November 25th, 18:00:17 UTCPatras Greece
More Of This Ship
FORTIUS
© Emmanuel.L
FORTIUS
© sisko111
FORTIUS
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!