ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBRO - IMO 8513168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:EBROAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8513168Hits:749
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Chemical/Oil Products Tanker EBRO at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 09.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 8513168 | Call Sign: CSEP | Class: GL | Flag: Portugal/Madeira | ex EBERHART ESSBERGER |
GT 2.238 | NT 821 | dwt 2.898 | Liquid Cargo 3.007 m³ |
Loa 81,05 m | Lpp 78,00 m | Br. 13,90 m | Draught 5,53 m | Depth 5,00 m |
Engine: Oy Wärtsilä AB, Typ 6 R 32 - 2.005 Kw| 12,50 kn|
built J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg - Yard-No. 956 | Keellaying 21.03.1986 – Launching 12.07.1986 - Completion 10/1986 |
Owner: OTR Ostsee Tank-Reederei GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg|
Manager: Navegar - Companhia Portuguesa de Navegacao Internacional S.A., Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Peley
IMO:8513168
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356540
Callsign:UBYH7
Former name(s):
- Eberhart Essberger (Until 2011 May)
- Ebro (Until 2008 Nov)
- Eberhart Essberger (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,242 tons
Summer DWT:2,898 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELEY
© Sol
Eberhart Essberger
© Frank Behrends
Eberhart Essberger
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!