ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEL SOL - IMO 9172935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:DEL SOLAdded:May 22, 2016
Captured:March 24, 2016IMO:9172935Hits:296
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arrival at Bangkok
Vessel Identification
Name:Del Sol
IMO:9172935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351309000
Callsign:3FNA8
Former name(s):
- Gold Indus (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,994 tons
Summer DWT:11,410 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’18.21” N, 120°32’16.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Bei Hai
Arrival:8th May 2019
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
DEL SOL
© martin klingsick
DEL SOL
© Charles Bradley
DEL SOL
© Charles Bradley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!