ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA MAATJE IX - IMO 9102887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SARA MAATJE IXAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9102887Hits:1,127
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
IMO 9102887
Built by Machinefabriek Padmos, Stellendam, Netherlands (1994).
SARA MAATJE IX - Stee & Son Survey, Netherlands

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Legend
IMO:9102887
MMSI:246454000
Callsign:PCIS
Former name(s):
- Sara Maatje Ix (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’56.29” N, 8°42’59.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 70° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Cux-mpa-cux
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 20:00:59 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2018 December 12th, 20:00:44 UTCCux-mpa-ct
2018 December 12th, 20:00:27 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2018 December 12th, 20:00:25 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2017 December 12th, 20:00:55 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2017 December 12th, 20:00:02 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2016 December 12th, 20:00:54 UTCCux-la-qcux
2016 December 12th, 20:00:40 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2016 December 12th, 20:00:03 UTCCux-mpa-cux
2015 August 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCCux-mpa-cux
More Of This Ship
Coastal Legend
© Frank Behrends
COASTAL LEGEND & COASTAL LIBERTY
© Pieter Inpyn
COASTAL LEGEND
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!