ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOCKHOLM - IMO 8226612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:STOCKHOLMAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:June 05, 2006IMO:8226612Hits:595
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The 361gt.STOCKHOLM was built in 1953 for the Swedish Maritime Administration as a working vessel in the Baltic.Its bows and hull were strengthened to enable it to carry on working through the winter and the heavy ice that is common there.In 1997 it was bought by Ishavet Inc.and refitted for passenger use.It now accomodates 12 passengers on special interest cruises. Seen here at Alesund on June 5th,2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stockholm Av Goteborg
IMO:8226612
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265472000
Callsign:SMYP
Former name(s):
- Stockholm (Until 2011 Jun)
- Stockholm Av Goteborg (Until 2008 May)
- Stockholm (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:361 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°55’29.38” N, 19°31’27.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:15th May 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 13:00:58 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:55 UTCDonso "dh
2018 November 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:34 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:32 UTCDonso "holmen
2018 November 26th, 13:00:24 UTCDonso !
2018 November 26th, 13:00:18 UTCDonso "holmen
2018 November 26th, 13:00:16 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:11 UTCDonso
More Of This Ship
STOCKHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
STOCKHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
STOCKHOLM
© ATAO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!