ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean President - IMO 9227998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Ocean PresidentAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227998Hits:586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal - Port of Santos - Brazil.

IMO Added 9227998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Omicron Pride
IMO:9227998
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016387
Callsign:D5FX8
Former name(s):
- Ocean President (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sea Angel (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,647 tons
Summer DWT:51,029 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’57.31” N, 103°13’10.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong O/a A
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:00:40 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2018 July 5th, 18:00:24 UTCChittagong O/a A
2018 March 30th, 08:00:33 UTCGiang Vn
2018 February 25th, 12:00:52 UTCCampha-vn
2017 July 22nd, 20:17:15 UTCSgp Ebgb
2017 June 29th, 20:17:47 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRESIDENT
© martin klingsick
OCEAN PRESIDENT
© Marc Boucher
OCEAN PRESIDENT
© TUN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!