ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pentow Skua - IMO 7422271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:Pentow SkuaAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7422271Hits:2,686
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ex: Oil Harrier

Yard No 165
Builder Ysselwerf
Built at Capelle aan den Yssel (NLD)

IMO No 7422271
Call Sign J8DW
MMSI Code 376 386000
Type XTS -- Tug/Supply
Built 1976
Classification BV Bureau Veritas

Breadth Extreme 13
Breadth Moulded 13
Depth 6.4
Draft 4.89
Freeboard 1230
Length Between Perpendiculars 56.56
Length Overall 61.45
Vessel Identification
Name:Skua
IMO:7422271
Former name(s):
- Pentow Skua (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,207 tons
Summer DWT:1,037 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skua
© Vladimir Knyaz
Skua
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!