ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKON - IMO 5341849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:ELKONAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:5341849Hits:1,053
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster ELKON leaving Alesund,Norway on June 5th,2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnoyglimt
IMO:5341849
Former name(s):
- Elkon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Vestodd (Until 2004 Nov)
- Elcon (Until 1996 Aug)
- Hadaroy (Until 1996)
- Knut Aarset (Until 1992 Sep)
- Elkon (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:437 tons
Summer DWT:484 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNOYGLIMT
© Arnes
FINNOYGLIMT
© Geir Vinnes
FINNOYGLIMT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!