ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:529
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Mediterranean Shipping Cruises' 1977 built, 16,852gt.RHAPSODY (ex Cunard Princess-95,Cunard Conquest-76)Seen here berthed at Alesund,Norway, on June 5th,2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°21’29.46” N, 33°28’14.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:19th May 2018
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 03:00:01 UTCHaifa
2018 May 7th, 13:00:16 UTCRhodes
2018 May 4th, 03:00:43 UTCHaifa
2018 April 30th, 14:00:40 UTCRhodes
2018 April 14th, 05:00:45 UTCNapoli
2018 April 13th, 04:45:42 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 April 12th, 04:45:04 UTCPalermo
2018 April 8th, 02:30:32 UTCHaifa
2018 April 6th, 04:45:58 UTCLimassol
2018 March 25th, 03:00:19 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
GOLDEN IRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
RHAPSODY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!