ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEELAND - IMO 8203531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cirro [View profile]Title:SEELANDAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203531Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17 Juny 2006.
The Ship "Seeland" is being charged with some unidentifyed stuff in the harbour of the polish town Szczecin (Starówka Terminal).
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris K
IMO:8203531
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219011491
Callsign:OUHB
Former name(s):
- Seeland (Until 2008 Jun)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rms Bavaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Remmerstrand
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’28” N, 11°34’38.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Hundested
Arrival:10th May 2018
01:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 01:00:25 UTCHundested
2018 May 9th, 07:00:37 UTCKobenhavn
2018 April 13th, 15:00:16 UTCHundested
2018 April 12th, 22:00:00 UTCCopenhagen
2018 March 28th, 22:00:03 UTCHundested
2018 March 28th, 08:00:36 UTCKobenhavn
2018 March 22nd, 22:30:55 UTCHundested
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCKobenhavn
2018 March 20th, 16:00:09 UTCHundested
2018 March 20th, 05:00:40 UTCKobenhavn
More Of This Ship
GERHARD PRAHM
© Brian Brady
RMS BAVARIA
© simonwp
DORIS K
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cirro on Jul 31, 2006 17:02 (11 years ago)
Oh my god cirro this photo is INCREDIBLE!!! WOW :D UR a great photograph.... Hehe if you guys don't post then I do... :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!