ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYOTR ANOKHIN - IMO 8702264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:PYOTR ANOKHINAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702264Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
29.01.2005 10:00 Petr Anokhin unloading Timber at Tinfos,Porsgrunn

IMO Added 8702264 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyotr Anokhin
IMO:8702264
MMSI:273332500
Callsign:UFWQ
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3065 (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:3,721 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’44.58” N, 28°51’10.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir Turkey
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
26 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCIzmir Turkey
2015 August 12th, 21:00:29 UTCKhatanga
2015 July 15th, 10:00:44 UTCFarsund
2015 June 17th, 12:00:52 UTCSt,petersburg
2015 June 4th, 06:00:51 UTCWismar
2015 May 29th, 05:00:57 UTCLomonosov
2015 April 27th, 12:00:11 UTCSt.peterburg
2015 March 29th, 08:00:05 UTCSalacgriva
2014 November 11th, 15:00:08 UTCKaliningrad
2014 October 30th, 16:03:32 UTCSankt-peterburg
More Of This Ship
PETR ANOKHIN
© Eugene Iron
PETR ANOKHIN
© Alex Guikalov
PETR ANOKHIN
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!