ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic - IMO 5103924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:OlympicAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5103924Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Epirotiki's Olympic visits the port of heraklion in Crete, june 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz
IMO:5103924
Former name(s):
- The Topaz (Until 2008 Jul)
- Olympic (Until 1998 Jan)
- Carnivale (Until 1993 Oct)
- Empress Of Britain (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,327 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE TOPAZ
© Clive Harvey
CARNIVALE
© simonwp
THE TOPAZ
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Drossos on Jul 04, 2007 18:45 (9 years ago)
Beautiful photo of a splendid vessel.
Thanks a lot for sharing photo with us.

ex. Fiesta Marina, ex. Carnivale, ex. Queen Anna Maria, ex. Empress of Britain, current name: The Topaz

brgds
George
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!