ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dolphin IV - IMO 5398969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:Dolphin IVAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5398969Hits:1,682
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Dolphin IV leaving Miami
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaw
IMO:5398969
Former name(s):
- Dolphin Iv (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:12,091 tons
Summer DWT:4,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLPHIN IV
© simonwp
DOLPHIN IV
© simonwp
ITHACA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Sep 23, 2016 07:45 (2 months ago)
Built as "ZION" for Zim Israel Navigation Company Ltd. of Haifa by Deutsche Werft of Hamburg as part of the Reparation Payment Agreement. Completed 12/02/1956.
For more details of this and other Israeli passenger vessels see; http://www.ssmaritime.com/ZIM-2.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!