ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekaterini - IMO 8004129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EkateriniAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8004129Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 03-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:8004129
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EPE5
Former name(s):
- Ribal Cruise (Until 2013 Dec)
- Katerini (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ekaterini (Until 2008 Jan)
- Urri (Until 2000 Jan)
- Turiddu (Until 1997 Sep)
- Bashayer (Until 1994 Oct)
- Oriental Jade (Until 1992 Jan)
- May Sky (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,145 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°23’36” N, 31°27’52.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 239° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
23:30:53 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 23:30:53 UTCLimassol
2018 July 15th, 20:00:53 UTCBurgas
2018 July 10th, 04:00:56 UTCBatras
2018 July 5th, 04:00:41 UTCBurgas
2018 June 29th, 12:00:39 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 8th, 07:07:13 UTCBeirut
2018 May 5th, 20:50:04 UTCOdesa
2018 April 30th, 23:55:01 UTCOrder
2018 April 24th, 06:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 17th, 12:00:56 UTCBatumi
More Of This Ship
Turiddu
© simonwp
JUPITER
© Dragec
URI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Jun 18, 2006 10:15 (12 years ago)
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
IMO number: 8004129
Call Sign: 9HNP4
Flag: Malta
Build:Imabari (JPN),01.01.1980.
Gross tonnage: 3145
Registered owner: FORTRESS SHIPPING
Ship manager: TRUSTCARRIER
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!