ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUGENIO COSTA - IMO 6502024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:EUGENIO COSTAAdded:Apr 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:6502024Hits:2,006
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Eugenio Costa arriving at Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Boat
IMO:6502024
Former name(s):
- The Big Red Boat Ii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Edinburgh Castle (Until 2000 Feb)
- Eugenio Costa (Until 1997)
- Eugenio C (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,753 tons
Summer DWT:7,682 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDINBURGH CASTLE
© Yvon Perchoc
EUGENIO COSTA
© carlo martinelli
EUGENIO COSTA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
FRANK_SHARP on Aug 09, 2014 22:27 (2 years ago)
EX EUGENIO COSTA, BIG RED BOAT Broken UP at Alang
http://www.naviearmatori.net/albums/userpics/11615/Liberty_089.jpg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!