Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fair Princess - IMO 5063629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:Fair PrincessAdded:Sep 18, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Princess Cruises good old Fair Princess at New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Discovery
Former name(s):
- China Sea Discovery (Until 2005 Nov)
- Fair Princess (Until 2000 Nov)
- Carinthia (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,799 tons
Summer DWT:6,742 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mr. DOT
© Tony Martin
Fair Princess & Wilga
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!